who applied for B-Jazz 2020?


These are the names of all the bands and/or musicians who applied for B-Jazz International Contest 2020.

The applicants are (in alphabetical order):

  • Abekejser (Denmark)
  • AHA Trio (Netherlands)
  • Alexandre Lesage Fractal (Belgium)
  • Algorhythm (Canada)
  • Alpaca (Italy)
  • Altais Trio (Italy)
  • Álvaro Imperial Trio (Spain)
  • Andrea Grossi Blend 3 (Italy)
  • Anna Lukshina (Russia)
  • Anna Lukshina Quartet (Russia)
  • Bidar (Turkey)
  • Bonsai (United Kingdom)
  • Chromatic Trio (Switzerland)
  • Cisnienie (Poland)
  • Daniel Tamayo Quintet (Germany)
  • DHD (Netherlands)
  • Eargonauts (Netherlands)
  • Echoes (United States of America)
  • Emanuele Filippi Trio (Italy)
  • Ethereal 4tet (Spain)
  • Fade In Trio (Italy)
  • Floris Kappeyne Trio (Netherlands)
  • Fluid Collective (Netherlands)
  • Gabriel Chakarji Trio (United States of America)
  • Gottfried di Franco (Belgium)
  • Half Easy Trio (Netherlands)
  • Hans im Glück (Germany)
  • Henry Spencer & Juncture (United Kingdom)
  • Himarck Quartet (Netherlands)
  • Il Gioco (Italy)
  • In Trio (Netherlands)
  • Ina (Belgium)
  • Interchange 4tet (Italy)
  • James Fernando (United States of America)
  • Javier Subatin Trance Trio (Portugal)
  • Jofre Fité Trio (Spain)
  • Juste (Switzerland)
  • KAMA Kollektiv (Netherlands)
  • Katherine Zyabluk (Ukraine)
  • Kreis (Belgium)
  • Kristina Barta project Event Horizon (Czech Republic)
  • Luca Sguera AKA (Italy)
  • Luca Zennaro Javaskara (Italy)
  • Lucas Martínez Project (Netherlands)
  • Magalí Datzira Original Band (Spain)
  • Mantra (Israel)
  • Marina Vinent Quartet (Spain)
  • Marit van der Lei Nextet (Netherlands)
  • Max Petersen Trio (Switzerland)
  • Meatshell (Netherlands)
  • Michelangelo Scandroglio group (Italy)
  • Milton Man Gogh (Australia)
  • Mosae (Italy)
  • North (Denmark)
  • O.N.E. Quintet (Poland)
  • Pablo Martín Trio (Spain)
  • Pau Mainé Trio (Spain)
  • Payne/D.Kummer/Vitols (Netherlands)
  • Pere Bujosa Trio (Spain)
  • PRIM (Austria)
  • Quimic Trio (Spain)
  • Rosie Frater-Taylor Band (United Kingdom)
  • Run Logan Run (United Kingdom)
  • Sara Terraza & The Black Sheep (Spain)
  • Songs Between Two Lands (Belgium)
  • Soul’s Spring (Belgium)
  • The Broken Frame (Spain)
  • Tijs Klaassen Quintet (Netherlands)
  • Trio Nilo (Spain)
  • Trueque Collective (Netherlands)
  • Venezuela in Motion (United States of America)
  • Vernau Mier Quartet (Switzerland)
  • Via Mavis (Bulgaria)
  • Wanubalé (Germany)
  • YAGO (Belgium)