who applied for B-Jazz 2019?


These are the names of all the bands and/or musicians who applied for B-Jazz International Contest 2019.

The applicants are (in alphabetical order):

  • Aishinka (Belgium)
  • Acousmatics (France)
  • Alba Alsina Quartet (Spain)
  • Alexandre Lesage Trio (Belgium)
  • Aurora Hentunen Quartet (Finland)
  • Bartosz Dworak Quartet (Poland)
  • BOLT (Belgium)
  • Coal Harbour (Netherlands)
  • Cristobal Pinto Jazz Combo (Guatemala)
  • D.A.S. Trio (Hungary)
  • Dahl/Ford/Loeb (Denmark)
  • Daniel Tamayo Quintet (Germany)
  • Daniel Varga Quintett (Austria)
  • Das Sound Kollektiv (Netherlands)
  • David Tixier Trio (Switzerland)
  • Der Weise Panda (Germany)
  • Eva Fernández (Spain)
  • Freak Motel (Italy)
  • Freddie Cobra (Italy)
  • Groppe & Martin (Belgium)
  • H! (France)
  • Javier Subatin Septet (Portugal)
  • Joachim Caffonnette Trio (Belgium)
  • KAMA Quartet (Netherlands)
  • Karen Grigoryan Trio (Armenia)
  • Kearo Zenn Quartet (Belgium)
  • Lilac for People (Italy)
  • Lorenzo Vitolo Trio (Italy)
  • Magali Sare & Manel Fortia (Spain)
  • Martin Luter King (Australia)
  • Matheus Prado Septet (United Kingdom)
  • MaxMantis (Switzerland)
  • Michel Meis 4tet (Luxembourg)
  • Milton Man Gogh (Australia)
  • Mr Rabbit (Chile)
  • Obradovic-Tixier Duo (France)
  • OGGY & the Phonics (Switzerland)
  • Old Company (Cuba)
  • Otto Kintet (Belgium)
  • Pasquale Mandia Trio (Italy)
  • Pawel Kaminski Quartet (Poland)
  • Røgsignal (Denmark)
  • ROOM 1 (Italy)
  • Serendip (United Kingdom)
  • Sgriob (Italy)
  • Sheep Got Waxed (Lithuania)
  • Soul’s Spring (Belgium)
  • SPOKEN (Belgium)
  • Sv3 (Germany)
  • Tasiya & Sammy Lukas (Germany)
  • The Impact (Netherlands)
  • TMB TRIO (Italy)
  • Trempera! (Netherlands)
  • trio de lucs (Germany)
  • Two Violins (Ukraine)
  • Victor Jimenez & Friends (Spain)
  • Vitor Arantes Quarteto (Brazil)
  • Weezdob Collective (Poland)
  • Xavi Torres Trio (Spain)
  • Zagórski/Kadziela Collaboration (Poland)