who applied for B-Jazz 2017?


On this page are the names of all the bands and/or musicians who applied for B-Jazz International Contest 2017.

 

The applicants are:

  • 342Four (United States of America)
  • A.I.M.A. Quartet (Italy)
  • Acelga Ninja (Germany)
  • Adam Jarzmik Quintet (Poland)
  • Aga Derlak Trio (Poland)
  • André Santos ‘Vitamina D’ (Portugal)
  • Bangin Bülows Nice Jazz Quartet (Denmark)
  • Bija (Italy)
  • BRAIN//CHILD (Belgium)
  • Charlie Stacey Trio (United Kingdom)
  • Conrad’s Quintett (Germany)
  • CoolHaven Quintet (Netherlands)
  • David Tixier Trio (France)
  • Diood (France)
  • Dock In Absolute (Luxembourg)
  • Dominic J Marshall trio (Netherlands)
  • DuckTapeTicket (Germany)
  • Elena & The Rom Ensemble (Finland)
  • Evacuation Plan (Netherlands)
  • Falga (Netherlands)
  • FOURS collective (Poland)
  • Gauthier Toux Trio (France)
  • Giovanni Agosti Trio (Netherlands)
  • Giulio Scaramella (Italy)
  • Global Schwung Quintet (Poland)
  • Gottfried di Franco 5et (Austria)
  • Guy Mintus Trio (United States of America)
  • HOLON Trio (Germany)
  • i.f.o (Belgium)
  • Isabel Bermejo & The Impact (Spain)
  • Ivan Blomqvist Trio (Norway)
  • Jacopo Ferrazza trio (Italy)
  • Jakub Paulski Quartet (Poland)
  • Jannis Wolff Quartet (Netherlands)
  • Jeremy Dumont Trio (Belgium)
  • Just Another Foundry (Germany)
  • K&L Jazzduo (Germany)
  • Kadawa (United States of America)
  • Kapok (Netherlands)
  • Keno Harriehausen Quartet (Denmark)
  • Kolakowski:Wykpisz:Korelus (Poland)
  • Kristina Barta Trio (Czech Republic)
  • KRUIDKOEK (Netherlands)
  • Lada Obradovic Project (Switzerland)
  • Lajos Tóth Trio (Austria)
  • Lariza (Germany)
  • Liberati Quartet (Netherlands)
  • LORE (Netherlands)
  • Lu Amaya (Italy)
  • Ludanyi Quartet (Hungary)
  • Lukas Zabulionis Group (Norway)
  • Maciej Kadziela – Quintet (Poland)
  • MADSIUSOVANDA (Germany)
  • Mareike Wiening Band (Germany)
  • Marithé Van der Aa Quartet (Belgium)
  • Mark Pringle Trio (United Kingdom)
  • Marutyri (Netherlands)
  • Marvin Frey & Willem Suilen duo (Netherlands)
  • Mercury (United Kingdom)
  • Michele Tino/Pedro Branco Group (Netherlands)
  • Miguel Angel Lous Jazz Group (Netherlands)
  • Misaki Nakamichi Project (United States of America)
  • Miszform Project (Taiwan)
  • MIXCLA (United States of America)
  • Morgan Freeman (Netherlands)
  • Mörs Trio (Belgium)
  • Mynah (Italy)
  • Nachtfarben (Germany)
  • New Standard Duo (United States of America)
  • O.G. Loc Cinq Têtes (France)
  • ODIL (Belgium)
  • OGGY & the Phonics (Switzerland)
  • Otto Kintet (Belgium)
  • Pauls Pokratnieks Group (Latvia)
  • Pawel Kaminski Quartet (Poland)
  • Phil Meadows Project (United Kingdom)
  • PINTO (Belgium)
  • Piotr Scholz Sextet (Poland)
  • Pj5 (France)
  • Post K (France)
  • Quartzite (Netherlands)
  • Quindependence (Poland)
  • QuintilloEns (Venezuela)
  • Rit Xu Group (Singapore)
  • Roy Mor Group (Israel)
  • Rubiks (Belgium)
  • Sanctum Sanctorium (South Africa)
  • SBTL Project – Songs Between Two Lands (Italy)
  • Sivan Arbel Septet (United States of America)
  • Sketchbook Quartett (Austria)
  • Skint (United Kingdom)
  • Solomons Kosmos (Germany)
  • SoundMeck (Poland)
  • SUN-MI HONG TRIO (Netherlands)
  • The Allison Philips Trio (Netherlands)
  • The Forest Tuner (Poland)
  • The Quentin Angus Trio (United States of America)
  • tiktaalik (Austria)
  • Totenhagen (Germany)
  • Tree of Dawn (Netherlands)
  • Trialogue (United Kingdom)
  • Two Violins (Ukraine)
  • Vernau Mier Frisson Sextet (Spain)
  • Weezdob Collective (Poland)
  • Who Wouldn’t Like Tom? (Israel)
  • Yuliya Perminova Trio (Russia)